North Central (Minn.) Rams
Schedule
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 10-15 - Conference: 0-0 | ||||
11/15 | at Minnesota-Morris • | Final | L, 77-45 | BX |
11/18 | at Northwestern (Minn.) • | Final | L, 59-49 | BX |
11/19 | vs. MSOE • | Final | L, 55-44 | BX |
@ St. Paul, Minn. | ||||
11/22 | vs. Augsburg • | Final | L, 70-46 | BX |
12/1 | at Crown • | Final | W, 61-46 | BX |
12/2 | vs. Finlandia | Final | W, 47-43 | BX |
12/6 | vs. St. Scholastica • | Final | L, 94-41 | BX |
12/8 | at Martin Luther • | Final | L, 90-65 | BX |
12/10 | at Northland • | Final | L, 65-52 | BX |
12/13 | vs. Northwestern (Minn.) • | Final | L, 69-63 | BX |
12/17 | at Luther • | Final | L, 79-60 | BX |
@ Millikin | ||||
12/18 | at Millikin • | Final | L, 76-39 | BX RC |
1/12 | vs. Trinity Bible (N.D.) | Final | W, 65-60 | BX |
1/13 | vs. Valley Forge Christian | Final | L, 58-43 | BX |
1/14 | vs. Northland Int'l | Final | W, 58-39 | BX |
1/17 | vs. Crown • | Final | W, 55-42 | BX |
1/21 | vs. Providence-Manitoba | Final | W, 76-62 | BX |
1/24 | vs. Martin Luther • | Final | L, 73-50 | BX |
2/2 | at Waldorf | Final | L, 67-50 | BX |
2/7 | vs. Minnesota-Morris • | Final | L, 76-59 | BX |
2/11 | at Faith Bapt. Bible • | Final | W, 54-33 | BX |
2/14 | vs. Presentation • | Final | W, 75-58 | BX |
2/18 | vs. Faith Bapt. Bible • | Final | W, 64-42 | BX |
2/24 | vs. Faith Bapt. Bible • | Final | W, 76-40 | BX |
@ Ellendale, N.D. | ||||
2/25 | vs. Trinity Bible (N.D.) • | Final | L, 67-64 | BX |
@ Ellendale, N.D. |
(* Conference; • Region)
All times Eastern
(* Conference; • Region)
Overall: 10-15 - Conference: 0-0 |
(* Conference; • Region)
2011-12
St. Joseph's (Bklyn.) | 5-0 | 13-14 |
Trinity (D.C.) | 0-0 | 12-9 |
UC Santa Cruz | 0-0 | 12-13 |
North Central (Minn.) | 0-0 | 10-15 |
Rust | 0-0 | 9-14 |
Mount Mary | 0-0 | 8-13 |
Maine-Presque Isle | 0-0 | 9-15 |
Berry | 0-0 | 8-14 |
Finlandia | 0-0 | 5-20 |
Nebraska Wesleyan | 2-18 | 5-20 |
New Rochelle | 2-3 | 8-17 |
Yeshiva | 1-4 | 4-14 |
Past Records
2023-24
(0-0, 0-0)
2022-23 (19-10, 9-5 UMAC)
2021-22 (24-5, 10-4 UMAC)
2020-21 (16-4, 7-1 UMAC)
2019-20 (12-14, 8-8 UMAC)
2018-19 (14-11, 8-8 UMAC)
2017-18 (9-15, 4-12 UMAC)
2016-17 (6-19, 3-13 UMAC)
2015-16 (8-19, 2-14 UMAC)
2014-15 (10-18, 3-11 UMAC)
2013-14 (10-18, 3-11 UMAC)
2012-13 (8-20, 4-10 UMAC)
2011-12 (10-15, 0-0 IND)
2010-11 (10-12, 0-0 IND)
2009-10 (8-18, 0-0 IND)
2008-09 (3-21, 0-0 IND)
2007-08 (13-14, 0-0 IND)
2006-07 (14-15, 0-0 IND)
2022-23 (19-10, 9-5 UMAC)
2021-22 (24-5, 10-4 UMAC)
2020-21 (16-4, 7-1 UMAC)
2019-20 (12-14, 8-8 UMAC)
2018-19 (14-11, 8-8 UMAC)
2017-18 (9-15, 4-12 UMAC)
2016-17 (6-19, 3-13 UMAC)
2015-16 (8-19, 2-14 UMAC)
2014-15 (10-18, 3-11 UMAC)
2013-14 (10-18, 3-11 UMAC)
2012-13 (8-20, 4-10 UMAC)
2011-12 (10-15, 0-0 IND)
2010-11 (10-12, 0-0 IND)
2009-10 (8-18, 0-0 IND)
2008-09 (3-21, 0-0 IND)
2007-08 (13-14, 0-0 IND)
2006-07 (14-15, 0-0 IND)
Team Info
Enrollment (FT undergrads): 1053
Location: Minneapolis, MN
Colors: Navy, Vegas Gold
Region: West
Arena: Clark-Danielson Gymnasium (426)
Switch to Men